Ito Keiko

伊藤圭子

姓: 伊藤
名: 圭子 ニックネーム: キューピッド・アロー、スチール・ナイト
年齢: 24歳
性別: 女
生まれ年: 1936年
国籍: 日本人
血液型: B+
身長: 163cm
瞳の色: ブラウン
任務: リモートコントロール・シグナル・ベリフィケーター
肩書き: リモートコントロール・シグナル・ベリフィケーション・ユニット 士官
左利き

伊藤圭子は1936年に生まれました。地方の平凡な家庭の出身で、後に工業化が発達するにつれ、より良い雇用機会を得るためアンガリアに移りました。
リモートコントロール・シグナル・ベリフィケーション・ユニットに参加する前に、圭子はA.N.T.A.の内部機関である、ロボティクス&ウォーフェア・テクノロジー・スクールで学んでいました。
彼女は協調性があり、印象的な明るく華やかな個性を持っていました。それは、彼女がリモートコントロール・シグナル・ベリフィケーターに非常に適していることを示していました。 彼女はいつも、独特の愛らしいユーモアセンスで、深刻な状況を収拾しようとしており、A.N.T.A.内のユニットの士官になる事を熱望しました。

圭子は周囲の人々に対してとても親身になっていましたが、めったに自分の感情や、悩みを口にしようとしませんでした。
いつも周囲の人と距離を置いて個人的な生活に立ち入られることを拒んでいたので、孤独に見えました。
実際、圭子は人生のほとんどは孤独の影に覆われていたことを、私に告白しました。 圭子は陽気にふるまうことで、彼女に近づく人々との間に壁を作ったので、結果的に孤立してしまったと言うのです。
彼女は、A.N.T.A.によって作成された再人格化プログラムを知っていました。学校では模範生で影響力のある人物であるにも関わらず、 最高司令官は圭子を完全には信用せず、再人格化プログラムを介して彼女の忠誠心をテストすることを決めました。

圭子をコントロールするために、彼女はパートナーと組にされました。最高司令官は彼女が愛情のある関係をもつことが必要で、 彼女のパートナーは、人生についての沢山の大切なことを教えることができるのだと彼女に告げました。
しかし、圭子は感情をコントロールされることに耐えられませんでした。
3ヶ月、自分を偽り続けた後に、彼女は不満を訴えました。

最高司令官は彼女にふたつの選択肢を与えました。―リモートコントロール・シグナル・ベリフィケーション・ユニットのメンバーになるか、 再人格化プログラムに従うか、です。R.C.S.V.(リモートコントロール・シグナル・ベリフィケーション・ユニット)は、最悪のユニットです。 それは最も古く、老朽化したテクノロジーであり、その上、そのミッションは死亡率の高いものです。
圭子はR.C.S.V.ユニットの士官になることを選択し、A.N.T.A.のロボット・ミリタリーの戦闘任務を選びました。

彼女の同僚は、人生における最終局面に置かれているにもかかわらず、彼女が自分自身であろうとし、他人のためにそこに居ようとした、 その忍耐強さを賞賛して、”スチール・ナイト”というニックネームを与えました。

Ito Keiko

Surname : Ito
Name : Keiko
Nickname : Cupid’s arrow, Steel Knight
Age : 24 years’ old
Sex : Female
Birth date : 1936
Nationality : Japanese
Blood type : B+
Height : 159 cm
Eye color : Brown
Role : Remote Control Signal Verificator
Title : Officer of the remote control signal verification unit
Left Handed

Ito Keiko was born in 1936 and comes from a traditional family that resided in the countryside, later moving to Angaria for better job opportunities as the industrialization grew.
Before she joined the remote control signal verification team, Keiko followed a training program at the Robotics and Warfare Technology school – an internal institute of A.N.T.A.

She had a striking cheerful and vivid personality, showing great empathy to her colleagues. As such she was very suitable to become a Remote Control Signal Verificator. Since she always managed to cool down escalated situations by using her sweet sense of humor, she aspired to become an officer of one of the units inside A.N.T.A.

Keiko was very empathic of other people around her, but rarely expressed her own emotions and problems that bothered herself. She seemed to be an isolated person, always keeping herself at a distance to prevent people from entering her personal life. She confessed to me that her life was mostly overshadowed by loneliness and that she built a wall of acted cheerfulness and isolated herself from others approaching her as a result.

She was aware of the re-personification program created by A.N.T.A. Despite being a role model and influential figure at school, the head commander didn’t trust her completely and decided to test her loyalty by putting her through the re-personification program. To control her, she was paired up with a partner. The head commander told her that she needed a love relationship and that her partner could teach her a lot of important things about life.

However, she could not put up with the emotional control. After three months of pretending, she expressed her dissatisfaction. The head commander gave her two choices: become a member of the Remote Control Signal Verification Unit or abide to the re-personification program. The R.C.S.V. is the worst unit; it is the most aged with old and decaying technologies. On top if that, the R.C.S.V. had the highest mortality rate per mission.

Keiko choose to become an officer in the R.C.S.V. Unit and took on robotic military combat missions for A.N.T.A. Her colleagues gave her the nickname Steel Knight, looking up to her for her perseverance to be herself and be there for other people while putting herself on the last spot in life.