Hideki Saki

日出木 咲

姓:日出木
名:咲
ニックネーム:ブルーミング・ホープ、デーモン・ナイト、つのかくし
年齢:25歳
性別:女
生まれ年:1935年
国籍:日本人
血液型:AB-
身長:169cm
瞳の色:ブラウン
任務:リモートコントロール・シグナル・ベリフィケーター
肩書き:リモートコントロール・シグナル・ベリフィケーション・ユニット 第二指揮官
右利き

日出木咲は1935年に生まれました。アンガリアの貧困地区にある、日本人の労働者階級の家庭の出身です。
咲を紹介されたのは、3年前になります。咲はロボティクス&ウォーフェア・テクノロジー・スクールを卒業し、A.N.T.A.のリモートコントロール・シグナル・ベリフィケーターとして採用されました。 仕事の内容は、A.N.T.A.本部とエンジェル・ユニットの接続を確保することです。

彼女は、とても野心的で頑強な精神力をもつ有望な人物です。彼女は、同僚の間でアンガリアの“ブルーミング・ホープ”として知られるようになりました。
咲は、アンガリア人にとってR.C.S.V.のすばらしい好例になると思われたため、ロボティクス&ウォーフェア・テクノロジー・スクールのトレーニング・プログラムで学びました。
咲は、学生時代からすでに有名だったそうです。咲は自分の信じることなら耐えることができ、今日に至るまで人を守ることを決して恐れなかったのです。

しかし、事実は異なっていました。咲は社交性に欠けていたので、周囲の人々に恐れられていました。結果として、咲は孤立していました。
時間が経つにつれて、咲は他人の操り人形になりました。彼女は率直に意見を表明し、自分が信じる事のために立ち上がることのできる唯一の人物でしたが、 周囲の人々は、彼女のその性格を悪用するようになりました。自分たちが難問や、その経過に対処せずに済むように、咲に話すよう強制しました。
咲は次第に、議論したり意見を発する事に対して、他人行儀で消極的になりました。自分が悪者扱いされ、人々に使われているように思えたのです。

アンガリア再人格化プログラムがA.N.T.A.によって開始された時、咲は、今こそA.N.T.A.のアンガリア政権に向けて、公然と彼らの見解や意見を総括的に話し、 人々に分からせる時だと思い至りました。しかし、彼女のすべての努力にもかかわらず、人々は彼女のことを一切信用しませんでした。
ロボティクス&ウォーフェア・テクノロジー・スクールの最高司令官は、人々の意見を変え、A.N.T.A. 政権への反逆を防ぐためには、咲を隔離する必要があると判断しました。

ついに咲はその現状に対する不満がつのり、怒りは沸点に達しました。咲が私にこの事を相談してきたため、私は最高司令官に、咲の率直な意見を聞く機会を作るよう頼みました。
しかしながら、最高司令官は咲の意見を重く見て、彼女にふたつの選択肢を与えました。―リモートコントロール・シグナル・ベリフィケーション・ユニットのメンバーのひとりになり、 さらに言葉を発する能力を取り去ること。もうひとつの選択肢は、再人格化プログラムに従い、革命家的な挙動を止め、アンガリア社会にふさわしい人格に適合させることです。

咲はR.C.S.V.ユニットのメンバーのひとりになることを選択し、アンガリアの人々から”デーモン・ナイト”と賞賛されるようになりました。 彼女は、舌の切除を選ぶことにより、人々に意思表示の方法を教育することを決めました。それにより、彼女はアンガリア社会に希望を与えることができるのです。
咲は、その時から手話を使うようになりました。

Hideki Saki

Surname : Hideki
Name : Saki
Nickname : Blooming hope, Demon Knight
Age : 25 years’ old
Sex : Female
Birth date : 1935
Nationality : Japanese
Blood type : AB-
Height : 160 cm
Eye color : Brown
Role : Remote Control Signal Verificator
Title : Second commander of the remote control signal verification unit
Right handed

Hideki Saki was born in 1935 and comes from a working class Japanese family situated in the poor district of Angaria. She was introduced to me about three years ago when she graduated from the Robotics and Warfare Technology school and came to work as a Remote Control Signal Verificator for A.N.T.A. to ensure the connection between the A.N.T.A. headquarters and the ANGEL Units.

She is very ambitious and hopeful with a relentless spiritual strength and she became known as the blooming hope of the Angarian people amongst her colleagues. Saki would become a great positive example as an RC.S.V. for the Angarian people, so she followed the training program at the Robotics and Warfare Technology school.

I heard Saki was already famous during her student time. She was able to stand for what she believed in and never afraid to protect people, even to this day. Back then it was different however, Saki was always alone, because of her lack of social skills, people were scared of her. As time progressed, Saki became a puppet for the people. She was the only one to be outspoken, voice her opinion and stand up for what she believed in. People began to abuse that, forcing her to speak out so that they wouldn’t have to deal with problems or consequences. Saki became distant and reluctant to discuss or voice her opinions, feeling demonized and used by the people.

When the Angarian re-personification program was initiated by A.N.T.A., Saki realized that it was time to educate people to speak publicly about their views and opinions collectively towards the Angarian regime of A.N.T.A. Despite all of her efforts however, the people didn’t believe nor trust her.

The head commander of the Robotics and Warfare Technology school realized that Saki needed to be excluded and isolated in order to prevent the people from changing their mind and rebelling against the A.N.T.A. regime.

Eventually Saki got fed up and her anger came to a boiling point. When she reached out to me, I called the head commander to give her an opportunity to freely speak her mind. Unfortunately, the head commander did not take her opinion lightly and gave her the option between becoming one of the members of the Remote Control Signal Verificator Unit and have her ability to express words vocally be taken away. Her other option was abiding the re-personification program and stopping her revolutionist manners to fit into the desired society of Angaria. She chooses to become one of the members of the R.C.S.V. Unit and she was given the nickname Demon Knight by the people of Angaria, looking up to the fact that she rather has her tongue removed than having her give up her ability to provide hope to the Angarian society by educating people about expressing themselves. She did so from that moment onwards by using sign language.